Our members

FP COMMITTEE MEMBERS, EVENT CO-ORDINATORS &  SECTION ORGANISERS Nov. 2017 – Nov. 2018

Name                                      Maiden Name                                 FP Club Role                               

Mr David Innes                                                                   Honorary President          ________________________________________________________________________________________________
Elected Committee Members

Mrs Ann Hopkin                   (Knox)                               President

Mrs Ellie Valentine              (Phillips)                           Vice President

Mrs Linda Davidson            (Sey)                                   Junior Vice President

Mrs Dorothy Dunn              (Hodgkiss)                         Honorary Treasurer

Mrs Morna Farquharson    (Kelman)                           Honorary Secretary

Mrs Helen Allan                   (Dix)                                   Committee Member

Mrs Sheena Anderson        (Reid)                                  Committee Member

Mrs Sheila Lyon                   (Wilson)                             Committee Member

Mrs Susan Lyness                (Knox)                                Committee Member

Mrs Mary Dargie                 (Witte)                                Committee Member

Mrs Pam Snape                    (Watson)                            Committee Member

Mrs Margie Mellis              (Hay)                                    Past President

Mrs Joyce Johnson              (Goodall)                           Past President

 

Section Organisers

Mrs Mary Dargie                 (Witte)                               Magazine Editor

Mrs Liz Foubister                (Cutbush)                         Walking Group

Mrs Gail Roberts                 (Foss)                                Golf section

Mrs Helen Allan                   (Dix)                                 Dinner/Lunch Organiser

Miss Kathleen Haw                                                        Dinner/Lunch Organiser

Mrs Mary Michie                (Copeman)                       Parent Council Representative

Mrs Sheila Lyon                   (Wilson)                          Memorabilia Convener

Skip to toolbar